Welcome to Batteriesfast.co.uk : Wholesale Supplier / Replacement Battery & Adapter

40W Replacement Laptop Adapter for Acer PA-1700-02

  • Special Price:£ 26.93
  • free shipping

Condition : Brand New

Product Code : DEL17563

Brand: Acer

AC Input : 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz

DC Output : 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W

Output Power:40W

Dimension:5.5*1.7mm

Warranty:Full 12 Months Warranty and 30 Days Money Back

Orders ship out in 1-2 business days.

Availability:In stock ! Want to buy In bulk? Click Contact us

40W Acer PA-1700-02 adapter constructed with advanced circuit board technology, including thermal circuit protection for safety and stability; Precision fit construction; CE and RoHS certification ensures quality, safety and peace-of-mind.

High Quality Replacement Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter. View details and compatible models below.

Warranty

Product Details

Features of Our Acer PA-1700-02 replacement adapter:
Product guarantees to meet the needs of original specifications
Original Manufacturing compatibility is 100%
Input Voltage shut down is low
Limiting the Output of Over Voltage
Limiting the Output of Current
Shut down in Output of Short Circuit
Shut down in Internal Over temperature
Automatic reset for shut down conditions
Protection against Humidity and Moisture
The Acer PA-1700-02 adapter is CE, FCC, RoHS certified for safety.
Our requirements for safety performance are extremely strict, and each replacement adapter for Acer PA-1700-02 has gone through more than one hundred strict tests on the quality and safety. More importantly, our Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter are sold directly on the network, without other agents profits included. Thus, the Acer PA-1700-02 adapter price that you see on our website will be 20-50% lower than our competitors in general.

Any question or suggestion about this Acer PA-1700-02 adapter? please Contact Us so we can offer you the most convenient service.

Condition Brand New
Product Code DEL17563
Brand Acer
Courant de sortie 100-240V 1.8A 50-60Hz
Tension de Entrée 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
Tension de Entrée 19V 1.58A/2.1A 40W
Dimension 5.5*1.7mm
Warranty Full 12 Months Warranty and 30 Days Money Back

Please check the model and shape of your Acer PA-1700-02 original adapter (use Ctrl + F to search the model). Make sure you get the correct adapter.

PA-1700-02 Can replace the following part numbers

PA-1700-02 Fits the Following Models

Acer ADS-40SI-19-3 19030G ADS-40SG-19-3 19030G
Acer S220HQL G196WL S190WL
Acer Aspire One 360 (D260)
Acer Aspire One 522
Acer Aspire One 722
Acer Aspire One D270
Acer Aspire One E100
Acer Aspire One D255E
Acer Aspire One AOD255 Series
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/B
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/K
Acer Aspire One AOD255-A01B/W Acer Aspire One AOD257 Series Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQbb
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQkk
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQrr
Acer Aspire One AOD257-N57DQws Acer Aspire One AOD260 Series Acer Aspire One AOD260-2DGss
Acer Aspire One AOD260-2Dpu
Acer Aspire One D255 Series
Acer Aspire One D255-1134
Acer Aspire One D255-1203
Acer Aspire One D255-2107
Acer Aspire One D255-2136
Acer Aspire One D255-2184
Acer Aspire One D255-2256
Acer Aspire One D255-2301
Acer Aspire One D255-2331
Acer Aspire One D255-2333
Acer Aspire One D255-2509
Acer Aspire One D255-2670
Acer Aspire One D255-2691
Acer Aspire One D255-2795
Acer Aspire One D255-2929
Acer Aspire One D255-2934
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257
Acer Aspire One D257E
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260
Acer Aspire One D260-2028
Acer Aspire One D260-2097
Acer Aspire One D260-2203
Acer Aspire One D260-2207
Acer Aspire One D260-2344
Acer Aspire One D260-2365
Acer Aspire One D260-23797
Acer Aspire One D260-2380
Acer Aspire OneD260-2440
Acer Aspire One D260-2455
Acer Aspire One D260-2571
Acer Aspire One happy
Acer Aspire One happy2

Each Battery Contains Built-In Multi-Protection Functions For Maximum Safety.

Use it anywhere you go. Get optimum performance at every stage of your life.

Why Choose Acer PA-1700-02 adapter from Us?

1) 100% Brand New
"Low Price,Fast Delivery." This is our slogan, You can purchase the new goods at cheap price with enjoying our great service!
2) 100% Safe
Batteriesfast.co.uk is in negotiations with up to hi-tech system.It is a safe journey, Hot and new merchandise at Batteriesfast.co.uk to buy!
3) 100% Compatible
Batteriesfast.co.uk respect the benefit of our customers. You can get exactly what you ordered, and it is always a safe business.
4) 100% Satisfaction
Easy ordering system, quick delivery and 100% guarantee of preservation. Satisfied purchase begins at Batteriesfast.co.uk!

Acer PA-1700-02 Adapter Using Tips

1. Take Care of the Cord
Proper use and care of your ASUS Laptop AC Adapter prolongs its lifespan so that replacements and repairs are not necessary. According to PCWorld.com, an online magazine for computer-related concerns, one of the most common problems with laptop use is that the charger's cord becomes frayed. Since laptops are conveniently brought just about anywhere, the constant plugging and unplugging wears out the cord. Mishandling it, such as leaving it twisted or tugging and jiggling it from the base unit can produce the same result. This is also true for folding or rolling the cord incorrectly. Other than being careful with the cord, wear and tear should be brought to the attention of a capable repair center.
2. Store the Charger Properly
As with laptops, which are typically placed inside laptop bags or padded envelopes, cords should be stored properly when not in use. The Laptop AC Adapter must never be exposed to extreme temperatures, such as those on a car's dashboard in the middle of summer or dead of winter. It must not become wet or be exposed to corrosive chemicals, as these elements can severely damage the charger. Keep in mind that avoids placing the charger near heat-sensitive materials. When not in use, laptop chargers should be kept in the same bag as the laptop. If there isn't enough space, putting the charger in a convenient cloth pouch or a small box is also an option.

Disclaimer:
All our product images are for reference only,The Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter supplied by our company are compatible with certain products of manufacturers, and Any reference to products or trademarks of such manufacturers is purely for showing the product with which our products are compatible. Besides, our company and website are neither affiliated with these manufacturers nor are the products listed in our website manufactured by those products manufacturers.

Tags:Acer PA-1700-02 Laptop Adapter, Acer PA-1700-02 Charger, Acer Laptop Adapter

comment:

Paymment Methods

Warranty

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

The new Acer PA-1700-02 adapter should be charged fully and discharged to lower 5-10% for 5-6 times for normally perform. Traditional 7-Day Money Back Guarantee cannot meet test needs enough. To this end, we extend the warranty from 7-day to 30 days.

1-Year Warranty

We offer 12 months warranty on the replacement Acer PA-1700-02 adapter! During this period, if your battery fails due to quality problems, we will replace your battery with a new one.

100% Security Payment

Your privacy and security of information are of the utmost importance here at Batteriesfast.co.uk. We have taken all the necessary steps to ensure that your shopping experience with us is 100% safe and secure. Buy Acer PA-1700-02 replacement adapter with confidence!

Battery buying Tips, Kindly read carefully :

1. The new laptop batteries are not fully pre charged, you have to charge them in your laptop before you expect some or full backup from a new battery.
2. When a laptop is not working, some buyers assume that the battery replacement is required. Please be aware that the laptop works well directly through ac adaptor even if the battery is not installed. If this is not the case, please do not directly buy the battery unless your laptop works well with ac adaptor.
3. If your old battery is totally dead ie if the laptop gives zero backup with your old battery then, there may be two possibilities :
(a) The old battery is dead and laptop is ok. In this case, only replacing the battery with new one, will solve the problem. For this, just install the new battery into laptop and allow 3-4 hours to get it fully charged. During this time, you may keep working on your laptop.
(b) Old battery is dead and the battery charging circuit inside laptop motherboard, is also dead. In this case, the new battery can be utilised only after you get the laptop motherboard repaired from any expert technician.
If you have any similar laptop battery near you for checking, you may try using that battery to check if laptop charging circuit is able to charge any battery and if that battery gives some backup time even if it is 4-5 minutes.
Please be informed that laptop batterries should not be allowed to remain fully discharged for long time. If allowed, they becomes dead and unusable.
I hope the information given above, will help you reach proper buying decision.

How To Find The Correct Product

When purchasing a battery or adapter for your device, compatibility is the most important factor. In order for our products to work on your device, it must be compatible. Batteriesfast.co.uk offers more than 150,000 compatible models and part numbers for your devices. Before purchasing our products, please follow our tips below to find the right product for your device.

Your device owner's manual should have the brand and model number on the front cover. In addition, most devices have a manufacturering label on the bottom of your device. This label should have the brand and model number on it.

If you are purchasing an adapter, you should verify the device's model number, input voltage and current before placing an order.

If your are purchasing a battery, you should shut down your device first, and then remove the battery and look at the original battery part number label of the battery.

Batteries from major manufacturers use standardized part numbers. The following are the sample part numbers from the major brands:

HP, Compaq 123456-001
Sony PCGA-BP12, VGP-BP1
Dell 312-1234, 1234P
IBM, Lenovo 02K1234, 08K1234
Toshiba PA1234U-1BRS

To confirm compatibility, customer should verify the physical appearance, part number, position and orientation of the connector and the latch position of your original battery with the product information shown on our website.

Please kindly note that there may be two different voltages (11.1V and 14.8V) associated with the same model or part number.

They are totally NOT compatible. Please check your original battery voltage before placing an order.

A Li-Ion battery labeled 10.8V is the same as a Li-Ion battery labeled 11.1V.

A Li-Ion battery labeled 14.4V is the same as a Li-Ion battery labeled 14.8V.